Fall 2014 Academic Program Contacts
with Academic Administrators
Updated: 6/9/2014
CHAIRPERSONS
Applied Technology
MARYANN GALLANT
Ext. 2162
Deanna Gordon
Ext. 2160
Heather Persson (617-333-2280) |
Communication
DORRIA DIMANNO
Ext. 2983
John Barrett
Ext. 3512
Paula Cabral (617-333-2143) |
Education
DON GRATZ
Ext. 2130
Ginny Nelson (617-333-2128) |
|
Fine & Applied Arts
EFRAM BURK
Ext. 2269
Tina Gaynor (617-333-2226) |
Humanities
BETTE MANTER
Ext. 2115
Paula Cabral (617-333-2143) |
Management
TONY FABRIZIO
Ext. 3533
Gail Bryson (617-979-3542) |
|
Nursing
MAUREEN MURPHY
Ext. 2932
Denise Kielczewski (617-333-2281)
Heather Persson (617-333-2280) |
Politics and History
LARRY HARTENIAN
Ext. 2149
Ginny Nelson (617-333-2128) |
Psychology
ERIC WEISER
Ext. 2070
Tina Gaynor (617-333-2226) |
|
Sciences & Math
JEROLD TOUGER
Ext. 2221
Nancy Gallagher (617-333-2277) |
Sociology/Criminal Justice
SANDRA O'NEIL
Ext. 2133
Christine Moberg (617-333-2085) |
|
|
ACADEMIC DIRECTORS |
|||
Academic Advising
SUZY CONWAY
Ext. 2194
Noreen Hegarty (617-333-2194) |
Academic Enrichment Center
NED BRADFORD
Ext. 2248
Annmarie Koehler (617-333-2248) |
Broadcasting - Radio
ALAN FRANK
Ext. 2139
Paula Cabral (617-333-2143) |
|
Broadcasting – Television
JERRY GIBBS
Ext. 2972
Paula Cabral (617-333-2143) |
Drama Center
D.L. GARREN
Ext. 2259
Paula Cabral (617-333-2143) |
First Year Studies
RYAN THEROUX (Interim)
Ext. 2971
Annmarie Koehler (617-333-2248) |
|
Honors
TBD |
Library
ED TALLENT
EXT. 2935
Nancy Nickerson (617-333-2239) |
M.A.C.J.
JEN BALBONI
Ext. 3520
BECKI PAYNICH
Ext. 2084
Peggy Kennedy (617-333-2225) |
|
M.B.A.
STEVE GUNNING (Interim)
Ext. 2424
Peggy Kennedy (617-333-2225) |
M. Ed.
DONALD GRATZ
Ext. 2130
Peggy Kennedy (617-333-2225) |
M.S.N.
ELIZABETH KUDZMA
Ext. 2329
Peggy Kennedy (617-333-2225) |
|
Physical Education
JOANNE SELTZER
Ext. 2904
Ginny Nelson (617-333-2128) |
PAL
PATRICIA MYTKOWICZ (Interim)
Ext. 2270
Ann Moran (617-333-2250)
Pam Haines (617-333-2250) |
Speaking Center
VICKI NELSON
Ext. 3528
Paula Cabral (617-333-2143) |
|
ACADEMIC COORDINATORS |
|||
Academic Enrichment Center
Peer Tutoring
ANN BENOIT
Ext. 2038
Annmarie Koehler (617-333-2248) |
Academic Enrichment Center
Writing Center
KARA PROVOST
Ext. 2966
Annmarie Koehler (617-333-2248) |
African American Studies
MELISSA ANYIWO
Ext. 3525
Ginny Nelson (617-333-2128) |
|
Communication
SHARON SINNOTT
Ext. 3510
Paula Cabral (617-333-2143) |
Community Health and Wellness
KATHERINE MORRISON
Ext. 2145
Ginny Nelson (617-333-2128) |
Dance and Music
DOUG KOCH
Ext. 2272
Tina Gaynor (617-333-2226) |
|
Education Child, Youth & Community
DOTTY ALEXANDER
Ext. 2135
Ginny Nelson (617-333-2128) |
Education Field Placement, CYC
Ext. 2143
Ginny Nelson (617-333-2128) |
Education Undergraduate
Ext. 2266
Ginny Nelson (617-333-2128) |
|
Education Field Placement, Licensure
Ext. 2128
Ginny Nelson (617-333-2128) |
Education Undergraduate & Teacher Prep.
JOANNE SELTZER
Ext. 2904
Ginny Nelson (617-333-2128) |
English
JOHN MURRAY
Ext. 3544
Paula Cabral (617-333-2143) |
|
First Year Honors
PETER HAINER
Ext. 2184
Christine Moberg (617-333-2085) |
Foreign Languages & Culture
JEANNETTE DE JONG
Ext. 2150
Paula Cabral (617-333-2143) |
Graduate Field Exp.– Milton
MARY WOODS
Ext. 2196
Laura Cedrone (617-333-2125) |
|
Graduate Field Exp. – Plymouth
MICHELLE LEBLANC
Ext. 2196
Laura Cedrone (617-333-2125) |
Integrated Liberal Studies
BRIAN DUCHANEY
Ext. 2378
Paula Cabral (617-333-2143) |
Management
MICHELLE PERRAULT
Ext. 2157 |
|
Mathematics
TRACY WANG
Ext. 2959
Nancy Gallagher (617-333-2277) |
Nursing ACCEL Coordinator
ELINOR NUGENT
Ext. 2332
Denise Kielczewski (617-333-2281)
Heather Persson (617-333-2280) |
Nursing Program Assessment
SUSAN JAMES
Ext. 2051
Denise Kielczewski (617-333-2281)
Heather Persson (617-333-2280) |
|
Nursing RN to BS Coordinator
CATHLEEN SANTOS
Ext. 2021
Denise Kielczewski (617-333-2281)
Heather Persson (617-333-2280) |
Nursing Undergraduate Traditional
BARBARA PINCHERA (Interim)
Ext. 3185
Denise Kielczewski (617-333-2281)
Heather Persson (617-333-2280) |
PAL Outcome Assessment
JOSEPH CULLEN
Ext. 2362
Ann Moran (617-333-2250)
Pam Haines (617-333-2250) |
|
PAL Admission
NANCY WINBURY
Ext. 2314
Ann Moran (617-333-2250)
Pam Haines (617-333-2250) |
Adult Center, PAL (ACP)
LAURA HUBBARD
Ext. 2389
Ann Moran (617-333-2250)
Pam Haines (617-333-2250) |
PAL Student/Parent Support
JANIS PETERS
Ext. 2035
Ann Moran (617-333-2250)
Pam Haines (617-333-2250) |
|
PAL for Multilingual Students (PML)
LYNN ABRAHAMS
Ext.2312
Ann Moran (617-333-2250)
Pam Haines (617-333-2250) |
PAL Educational Diagnostic Center (EDC)
LINDA CAMP
Ext. 2036
Ann Moran (617-333-2250)
Pam Haines (617-333-2250) |
Philosophy & Religion
ROB SMID
Ext. 2264
Paula Cabral (617-333-2143) |
|
Psychology
TBD
Ext.
Tina Gaynor (617-333-2226) |
Residential Property Management
TBD
Ext.
Gail Bryson (617-979-3542) |
Sociology/Criminal Justice
SANDRA O'NEIL
Ext. 2983
Christine Moberg (617-333-2085) |
|
ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATORS |
|||
Chief Academic Officer
DAVID SZCZERBACKI
Ext. 2233
Arlene Kiyabu (617-333-2233) |
Dean, Continuing Education and Graduate Studies
RUTH SHERMAN
Ext. 2134
Laura Cedrone (617-333-2125) |
Academic Affairs & Registrar
JUNE KOUKOL (Acting)
Ext. 2091
|
|
Associate Dean, Academic Affairs
CARRIE COKELY (Interim)
Ext. 2088
Arlene Kiyabu (617-333-2233) |
Associate Dean, Continuing Education and Graduate Studies
TRICIA MCCONVILLE
Laura Cedrone (617-333-2125) |
Institutional Researcher
JENNIFER DUNNE
Ext. 2271
|
|
Center for Career Development
MAUREEN ASHBURN
Ext. 2294
Kristin Menconi (617-333-2195) |
Dean of Faculty
WILLIAM NANCARROW (Interim)
Faculty Center
Ext. 2361
Amanda Crabb (617-333-2186) |
||